Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Express check-in/ -out |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring a convenient location 5 minutes' walk from S.E.R.C Salto do Norte, Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica Blumenau accommodates up to 4 guests. Wi-Fi and private parking are also available at the apartment.
This 53 m² apartment is 3.6 km from Norte Shopping and Aldo Pereira de Andrade Bridge is 6 km away. The property is located a 10-minute drive from Parque Ramiro Ruediger.
Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica features a balcony and a seating area complete with air conditioning, as well as a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. A highlight of the accommodation for guests is the presence of hairdryers and towels in the bathroom.
Ponto Intermunicipal bus stop is in the vicinity of this 2-bedroom apartment.
- Local attractions
- Gruta Nossa Senhora Desatadora dos Nos3 km
- Cooper Agua Verde Blumenau4.2 km
- Visual Midia4.3 km
- Airports
- Ministro Victor Konder International57 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- Lift
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
Activities and relaxation
- BBQ facilities
Services
- Valet parking
- Shops/Commercial services
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Sitting area
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica?
Guests of Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Norte Shopping, placed approximately 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Parque Ramiro Ruediger (4.6 km) as well as Aldo Pereira de Andrade Bridge (6 km). - ❓
Does Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica offer parking?
Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica has a private parking lot. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica?
Guests of Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around this apartment?
Guests staying at this apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Papicori Casa De Pasteis, which has earned a remarkable 10/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Metropolis is a popular choice, with a high 8 rating. - ❓
Does the apartment come with a kitchen?
Yes, the apartment provides a fully-fitted kitchen. - ❓
What is the size of Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica exactly?
Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica consists of 53 square meters. - ❓
How many guests will be accommodated by Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica?
Up to 4 guests can be accommodated at Apartamento 12 Minutos Da Vila Germanica.